2021 Scholarship Awardees

High School Award Winners

Alumni Scholarship

Elmer Sotelo

Warren & Leta Batie Scholarship

Kennia Garcia-Retana

Richard A. Brown Memorial Scholarship

Ivan Lazo

Richard & Phyllis Brown Hendrix Memorial Scholarship

Carlos Romero

Class of ‘77 Scholarship

Macey Johnson

LCF / CCC

Christian bran

Ann Crawford Alexander Memorial Scholarship

Mackenzie West

Housel Family Scholarship

Jason Tovar

Neal Kohl Memorial Scholarship

Celia Velasquez-Lopez

Lexington Community Foundation Annual Scholarship

1st year

Keith Allen

Mackenzie West

Lexington Men's Soccer League Scholarship

Yoskar Galvan

Stan & Kay Linch Memorial

Elizabeth Gomez-Paz

James D. Miller Memorial Scholarship

Holton Edeal

Otto & Esther Murdock Scholarship

Karely Perez

Raymond (Ike) Neff Memorial Scholarship

Orlando Orozco-Rodriguez

Ken & Jane Reynolds Family Scholarship

Addison Sund

Ruth Edna Reynolds Montgomery Memorial

Jessica Ramirez-Zamora

Norman W. & Shirley A. Reynolds Scholarship

Noah Converse

Athea Roberts Memorial Scholarship

Omar Sanchez

Lexington Education Association / Karen Robinson Memorial

Noah Converse

Xavi Galvan-Rodriguez

Gary Shubert Memorial Scholarship

Kyle Ellis

June Shubert Memorial Scholarship

Alex Ramos

Francelene Skinner Memorial Scholarship

Enrique Flores

Janette Ortiz

John Soflin Basketball Scholarship

Noah Coverse

Shirley Trautman Memorial Scholarship

Jamie Colon

Janelle Vermaas Memorial Scholarship

Ashley Oyler

Robert & Barbara Wade 4-yr Scholarship

Daniel Arevaldo

Robert & Barbara Wade 2-yr Scholarship

Caden Neben

Charles A. Walker Memorial

Tami Lehmkuler

Collegiate Award Winners

Alumni Scholarship

Chloe Gonzalez

Mollie Rowe

Tanner Rowe

Brian D. Eilers Memorial Scholarship

Jaxon Fagot

Emerson Memorial Scholarship

Chandler Flynn

Norall Scholarship Trust

Kylee Beyea

Remmy Rocha

Mady Vogel

Trevor McKeone

Katlin Harm

Tanner Rowe

Makenzie Johnson

Hope Dowling

Chloe Gonzalez

Brooke Speer

Johanna Jimenez

Stephanie Vielmas

Jaxon Fagot

Pat Ruppe Scholarship

Edvin Ortiz

Mark and Vera Turner Scholarship

Mallorie Buescher

Coleman Evans

Nia Martinez

Madison Sutton

Byron & Bessie Wightman Collegiate Scholarship

Karina Mendoza

John & Jan Wightman Collegiate Scholarship

Lucia Castro-Jacobo

 

 

  • Downey Drilling
    Downey Drilling
  • Edward Jones
    Edward Jones
  • Great Western Bank
    Great Western Bank
  • Heartland
    Heartland
  • LCH
    LCH
  • LRHC
    LRHC
  • Platte Valley Auto
    Platte Valley Auto
  • Plum Creek
    Plum Creek