2019 Scholarship Awardees

High School Award Winners

Alumni Scholarship

Kaleb Carpenter

Warren & Leta Batie Scholarship

TaiLyn Kounnavong

Richard A. Brown Memorial Scholarship

Ean Bailey

Richard & Phyllis Brown Hendrix Memorial Scholarship

Efren Aguirre

Class of ‘77 Scholarship

Julia Romero Equivel

LCF / CCC

Rebekah Mang

Ann Crawford Alexander Memorial Scholarship

Austyn Stewart

Brian D. Eilers Memorial Scholarship

Lucia Castro

Housel Family Scholarship

Wilmer Hosington

Neal Kohl Memorial Scholarship

Karla Garcia Galvan

Lexington Community Foundation Annual Scholarship

1st year

Alfredo Con

Damian Salinas

Lexington Optimist Club Service to Youth Scholarship - 4 Year

Michael Green

Lexington Men's Soccer League Scholarship

Alexis Hernandez

Stan & Kay Linch Memorial

Michael Green

James D. Miller Memorial Scholarship

John Howard (1st yr)

Otto & Esther Murdock Scholarship

Estefani Andrade

Raymond (Ike) Neff Memorial Scholarship

Hibaaq Salat

Ruth Edna Reynolds Montgomery Memorial

Sabrina Converse

Norman W. & Shirley A. Reynolds Scholarship

Nicholas Saiz

Athea Roberts Memorial Scholarship

Celia Wightman

Lexington Education Association / Karen Robinson Memorial

Trystan Berry

Courtney Hanson

Gary Shubert Memorial Scholarship

Alexis Hernandez

June Shubert Memorial Scholarship

Maritza Calmo Martin

Francelene Skinner Memorial Scholarship

Brady Fago

Rebekah Mang

Shirley Trautman Memorial Scholarship

Jok Lewis

Janelle Vermaas Memorial Scholarship

Madison Sutton

Robert & Barbara Wade 4-yr Scholarship

Jasmine Anaya (1st yr)

Robert & Barbara Wade 2-yr Scholarship

Efren Aguirre (1st yr)

Elizabeth Lauby (2nd yr)

Charles A. Walker Memorial

Honorio Magana

Collegiate Award Winners

Alumni Scholarship

Monica Corado

Ashtyn Flynn

Mollie Rowe

Emerson Memorial Scholarship

Halle Gydesen

Lexington Community Foundation Annual Scholarship

2nd year

Darlene Gomez

Brayan Martinez

3rd year

Camille Anderson

Hana Brock

4th year

Trey Fago

Chris Rogers

James D. Miller Memorial Scholarship

Riley Kopf (2nd yr)

Ethan Woehrle (3rd yr)

Leah Treffer (4th yr)

Norall Scholarship Trust

Rebecca Anderson

Chandler Flynn

Trevor McKeone

Kaylee Beyea Todd

Kaitlyn Harm

Ebony Anderson

Sarah Habe

Danielle Lindeman

Hope Dowling

Chloe Gonzalez

MaKenzie Johnson

David Rodriguez

Ken & Jane Reynolds Family Scholarship

Hope Dowling

Pat Ruppe Scholarship

Jonathan Godinez

Mark and Vera Turner Scholarship

Monica Corado

Ashtyn Flynn

Johanna Jimenez

Andrew Saiz

Robert & Barbara Wade 4-yr Scholarship

Lucia Castro-Jacobo (2nd yr)

Molly Con (3rd yr)

Ashtyn Decker (4th yr)

Robert & Barbara Wade 2-yr Scholarship

Elizabeth Lauby (2nd yr)

Byron & Bessie Wightman Collegiate Scholarship

Nia Martinez (1st yr)

Hope Dowling (2nd yr)

John & Jan Wightman Collegiate Scholarship

Johanna Jimenez (1st yr)

Christian Jacobo (2nd yr)