2019 Scholarship Awardees

High School Award Winners

Alumni Scholarship

Mollie Rowe

Warren & Leta Batie Scholarship

Casey Arnold (1st yr)

Blaike Edeal (2nd yr)

Ronald Bossung Memorial Scholarship

Vanessa Herrera

Richard A. Brown Memorial Scholarship

Aidan Stuart

Richard & Phyllis Brown Hendrix Memorial Scholarship

Riley Kopf

Class of ‘77 Scholarship

Jaxon Fagot

LCF / CCC

Mallorie Buescher

Brian D. Eilers Memorial Scholarship

Peyton Zimmerman

Emerson Memorial Scholarship

Danielle Lindeman

Neal Kohl Memorial Scholarship

Ethan Glaze

Lexington Community Foundation Annual Scholarship

1st year

Darlene Gomez

Brayan Martinez

2nd year

Camille Anderson

Hana Brock

3rd year

Trey Fago

Chris Rogers

4th year

Eva Martin

Jesus Reynalda Ramirez

Lexington Optimist Club Service to Youth Scholarship - 4 Year

Mollie Rowe

Lexington Optimist Club Service to Youth Scholarship - 2 Year

Aidan Stuart

Stan & Kay Linch Memorial

Lucia Castro-Jacobo

James D. Miller Memorial Scholarship

Riley Kopf (1st yr)

Ethan Woehrle (2nd yr)

Leah Treffer 3rd yr)

Sam Seberger (4th yr)

Otto & Esther Murdock Scholarship

Carime Perez-Diaz

Raymond (Ike) Neff Memorial Scholarship

Katherine Flores-Chavez

Ruth Edna Reynolds Montgomery Memorial

Lizbeth Lopez-Ibarra

Norman W. & Shirley A. Reynolds Scholarship

Kobe Block

Liz Richardson Service Award

Edvin Ortiz

Athea Roberts Memorial Scholarship

Sharon Argueta-Gonzalez

Lexington Education Association / Karen Robinson Memorial

Trystan Berry

Courtney Hanson

Gary Shubert Memorial Scholarship

Alexis Barrios

Francelene Skinner Memorial Scholarship

Olympia Johnson

Jennifer Lainez Rivas

Shirley Trautman Memorial Scholarship

Jorge Zamudio-Ortiz

Robert & Barbara Wade 4-yr Scholarship

Lucia Castro-Jacobo (1st yr)

Molly Con (2nd yr)

Ashtyn Decker (3rd yr)

Kaelyn Pack (4th yr)

Robert & Barbara Wade 2-yr Scholarship

Elizabeth Lauby (1st yr)

Veronica Manzo-Manzo (2nd yr)

Charles A. Walker Memorial

Justin Winter

Collegiate Award Winners

Alumni Scholarship

McKenzie Johnson

Abel Juan

Tanner Rowe

Ann Crawford Alexander Memorial Scholarship

Halle Gydesen

Norall Scholarship Trust

Ebony Anderson

Rebecca Anderson

Hope Dowling

Chandler Flynn

Sarah Habe

Kaitlin Harm

Kyndal Holmes

MaKenzie Johnson

Danielle Lindeman

Trevor McKeone

Remmy Rocha

Tanner Rowe

Jaci Teahon

Kaylee Beyea Todd

Madelyn Vogel

Ken & Jane Reynolds Family Scholarship

Trevor McKeone

Pat Ruppe Scholarship

Chandler Flynn

Mark and Vera Turner Scholarship

Monica Corado

Ashtyn Flynn

Johanna Jimenez

Andrew Saiz

Byron & Bessie Wightman Collegiate Scholarship

Hope Dowling (1st yr)

Ellie Hobelman (2nd yr)

John & Jan Wightman Collegiate Scholarship

Christian Jacobo (1st yr)

Ellie Rowe (2nd yr)